Acronis True Image activation patch

Discussion in 'MDL Projects and Applications' started by nova-s, Aug 23, 2014.

  1. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    In addition to alexxf's answer, you can search here in the thread for "summary-post" and user skyteddy.

    I don't know how long the following link is valid: search-link
     
  2. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    The renamed files are not the problem, I had changed that right away in my script. The much bigger problem is that there is no activation by serial number anymore, but it is only possible with serial and online/cloud access. I don't see a solution for that at the moment.
     
  3. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    623
    307
    30
    delete please
     
  4. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    You think wrong! What do you need to activate "Acronis Cyber Protect Home Office (short ATI 2022)"?
    Serialnumber/Key alone is not enough! You need additional an Acronis-Account with name (?), e-mail-Address and password! You remember? ;)

    Only Serielnumber/Key was enough til ATI 2021!

    At the moment it is not enough to patch 6 files and add a new registry key.
     
  5. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    #1346 skyteddy, Sep 12, 2021
    Last edited: Sep 12, 2021
    See attachment. It patches the files correct .... but at the first start you will be prompt for an acronis-account!

    More work needs to find out what's going on...
     

    Attached Files:

  6. goldy100

    goldy100 MDL Novice

    Sep 23, 2015
    10
    4
    0
    #1347 goldy100, Sep 12, 2021
    Last edited: Sep 12, 2021
    hello skyteddy, thank you
    will probably have the same function, as the program for entrepreneur
    Acronis Cyber Backup (Advanced) 12.5
    As far as I know no crack so far, there is not even a Backup CD / DVD only recovery.
    Only via login account possible
    Will probably get a lot of work for the experts.
     
  7. goldy100

    goldy100 MDL Novice

    Sep 23, 2015
    10
    4
    0
    delete please
     
  8. mdm

    mdm MDL Novice

    Mar 23, 2011
    42
    28
    0
    Well... Good luck! ;)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    I agree with you!

    At the moment, I think, it's too heavy for me. :(
     
  10. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    Good morning: Take a look at: click me

    You made the best joke of the day ;):rolleyes::)
     
  11. MrChris

    MrChris MDL Addicted

    Jun 23, 2007
    518
    121
    30
    The way I got around all this was to just purchase the acronis products I use. Saved me a TON of hassle while costing a few $. I know it may not be the ideal method of activation in this thread, but it 100% works! :)

    Feel free to apply the same logic to other software programs.

    ~MC
     
  12. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    Acronis makes enough trouble as it is ;)

    I also buy all the programs that I use regularly! This includes Acronis in the business environment. At home, the Acronis boot CD is enough for me.
     
  13. 1400700226

    1400700226 MDL Novice

    Jul 31, 2015
    4
    0
    0
    Hi, could you please share the key for ATI 2022? For the PE version only correct key is required.
     
  14. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    Sorry, I don't share my private keys.

    How do you create the PE-Version without using the Acronis Media Builder? With the 2,5 years old ATI_PE_BUILDER.zip?
     
  15. patapout

    patapout MDL Junior Member

    Jun 23, 2014
    56
    25
    0


    Hope you'll find a way for possible activation :D
     
  16. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    275
    804
    10
    See here: click me :(:flag:o_O:annoyed:
     
  17. goldy100

    goldy100 MDL Novice

    Sep 23, 2015
    10
    4
    0
    #1359 goldy100, Sep 14, 2021
    Last edited: Sep 14, 2021
    Hi there,
    Yesterday an update was installed and because the old script file did not work anymore,
    The normal last version True Image reinstalled and activated without deleting the new Cyber Protect Home.
    It was noted that both versions were properly activated.
    Start both versions. So both versions are identical, except for a different name and the activation.
    (With a new installation of Cyber Protect Home) Now in the Cyber Protect Home account,
    but in the window (top) Acronis True Image 2021 !!
     
  18. alexxf

    alexxf MDL Addicted

    Feb 9, 2008
    773
    519
    30
    Tested. It works:

    Captura.JPG