Acronis True Image activation patch

Discussion in 'MDL Projects and Applications' started by nova-s, Aug 23, 2014.

  1. ginlonta

    ginlonta MDL Novice

    Oct 1, 2017
    6
    1
    0
    oh okay i see thank you very much
     
  2. ginlonta

    ginlonta MDL Novice

    Oct 1, 2017
    6
    1
    0
    i seem to not be able to run the bat file ,its only open as a txt in windows 11...can you help please...
    any idea?
     
  3. ginlonta

    ginlonta MDL Novice

    Oct 1, 2017
    6
    1
    0
    nevermind i managed to get it sorry
     
  4. slicjunkie

    slicjunkie MDL Junior Member

    Sep 8, 2008
    57
    5
    0
    #1464 slicjunkie, Mar 31, 2022
    Last edited: Mar 31, 2022
    It seems that Win11 is not so much different to Win10 in creating and restoring backups because i can still use Acronis Backup Advanced 11.7 from 2018 without any problems. It works like a charm with Win11 Pro and Enterprise.
    This means to me that ATI 2021 should also be no problem with Win11 and that therefore should be no real need for Acronis Cyber Protect Home Office at the moment. Only for the ones who always want the newest stuff.;)
     
  5. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    As you can see in the linked table: No (at least not from me)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. dadaltoinfo

    dadaltoinfo MDL Novice

    Jun 3, 2015
    6
    1
    0
  7. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. Marcustv

    Marcustv MDL Novice

    Jun 7, 2015
    40
    8
    0
    What is the latest version compatible with XP?
     
  9. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. southernson

    southernson MDL Novice

    Mar 22, 2008
    5
    2
    0
    When making a bootable usb using Rufus the only option is UEFI, is there a link to a legacy version?, this is the latest boot iso i am using
     
  11. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  12. southernson

    southernson MDL Novice

    Mar 22, 2008
    5
    2
    0
    It's Funny Acronis uses Rufus in their tutorial on how to make a bootable usb :)

    I tried Ventoy get a dpi error, but it eventually booted, might give yumi a shot
     
  13. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  14. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    313
    1,039
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  15. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    856
    536
    30
    Code:
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\WOW6432Node\Acronis\CyberProtectHomeOffice]
    "standard"="  7102 20  2 20 22109 25120 27 98 12  1 25 18 13 16120  5 30102 29 23 96  7 25120 31 18 19 98 15108 23  4120 16  5109  4 25 29 99 97120 13  0 27108 98  5109103120 98102 18 16 20108 15 24120 96 31102  3 13 25 27 17"
     
  16. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    856
    536
    30
  17. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    856
    536
    30
    #1480 KleineZiege, May 21, 2022
    Last edited: May 21, 2022