Activation Watermark Remover

Discussion in 'Windows 8' started by chbaldo, Aug 13, 2012.

  1. chbaldo

    chbaldo MDL Senior Member

    Jan 29, 2011
    251
    124
    10
    #1 chbaldo, Aug 13, 2012
    Last edited: Aug 13, 2012
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. sacred

    sacred MDL Novice

    Apr 27, 2008
    32
    3
    0
    In before 'x64 version pleaseee!'

    and... x64 version pleaseeee!:D
     
  3. amrmohamed

    amrmohamed MDL Novice

    Aug 6, 2012
    2
    2
    0
    Not Work on win8 enterprise
    i run it as admin but when it open ask me to open as admin , i already open it as admin
    So ????
     
  4. chbaldo

    chbaldo MDL Senior Member

    Jan 29, 2011
    251
    124
    10
    Update: administrator check code removed. Thanks for reporting the bug amrmohamed.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. KTr1sk

    KTr1sk MDL Junior Member

    Feb 17, 2010
    66
    14
    0
    can you upload the file to another site, i must register when I will download this file? Thanks
     
  6. Garbellano

    Garbellano MDL Addicted

    Aug 13, 2012
    948
    246
    30
    need a mirror, like mediafire or something.
    And are you sure this wont have side effects? Like 50% of the CPU after 3 hours or more?

    btw, is this only for x86?
     
  7. fires

    fires MDL Junior Member

    Aug 20, 2009
    75
    15
    0
    Nope, this works beautifully for x86. X64 is abit more complex but progress is being made to solve it! stay tuned.
     
  8. KTr1sk

    KTr1sk MDL Junior Member

    Feb 17, 2010
    66
    14
    0
    So then there is no more of this messages? on the x86 (32bit win8)
    windows8-watermark.jpg
    n7TWb.png

    can you please upload file to another site, thanks!
     
  9. chbaldo

    chbaldo MDL Senior Member

    Jan 29, 2011
    251
    124
    10
    Ok, uploaded to another file sharing service.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. dastallmanu

    dastallmanu MDL Novice

    Aug 14, 2012
    15
    3
    0
    x64 version please!
     
  11. HxCPokecore

    HxCPokecore MDL Novice

    Aug 8, 2012
    14
    0
    0
    I'm running x64 enterprise, and I don't even have that wallpaper watermark. The one that annoys me is the overlay.
     
  12. UnknownRE

    UnknownRE MDL Junior Member

    Aug 8, 2012
    52
    4
    0
    See signature for answer
     
  13. syed.ather

    syed.ather MDL Novice

    Aug 14, 2012
    7
    1
    0
    #13 syed.ather, Aug 14, 2012
    Last edited: Aug 14, 2012
    hey, i ran the app but i didnt have microsoft redis, so it threw an error, now when i try to re-ran it it says its already there, asked to restart and i did, now i dont get my desktop...any help?

    edit: nvm got it sorted