How to check acpi table for slic 2.1

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by limbokiller, Aug 20, 2009.

  1. limbokiller

    limbokiller MDL Novice

    Aug 4, 2009
    10
    1
    0
    Hi guys,

    I want to know if there is a program that can dump the acpi table(s) to a file so that another program can check if 2.1 is found
     
  2. Everilda

    Everilda MDL Senior Member

    Jun 28, 2009
    306
    25
    10
    #2 Everilda, Aug 20, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
    Use SLIC DUMP ToolKit x86/x64 V2.0

    Link: http://forums.mydigitallife.net/threads/6925
     
  3. limbokiller

    limbokiller MDL Novice

    Aug 4, 2009
    10
    1
    0
    with command line
     
  4. bala_digital

    bala_digital MDL Junior Member

    Jul 31, 2009
    70
    6
    0
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. SirSilentBob

    SirSilentBob MDL Senior Member

    Jun 5, 2009
    273
    18
    10
    Huh. So now everest is showing the SLIC version? Must be a recent everest update! The one I got a month or 2 ago did not do that! Great news!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. bala_digital

    bala_digital MDL Junior Member

    Jul 31, 2009
    70
    6
    0
    Everest started showing it in last 5 of its beta versions
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. NoJuan999

    NoJuan999 Experienced SLIC Tool Operator

    Jul 31, 2009
    9,919
    1,930
    300
    #7 NoJuan999, Aug 20, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. limbokiller

    limbokiller MDL Novice

    Aug 4, 2009
    10
    1
    0
    but i want through commandline