How to install Kaspersky Internet Security on 9926?

Discussion in 'Windows 10' started by Mark722, Jan 25, 2015.

  1. Mark722

    Mark722 MDL Junior Member

    Dec 2, 2014
    58
    2
    0
    Hi,

    Please help me... how to install Kaspersky Internet Security 2015 on 9926 build?
     
  2. Forever

    Forever Guest

    Doesn't renaming the setup file help in installing :druff:
    try renaming it to as simple as possible like, Forever.exe :D
     
  3. everesee

    everesee MDL Senior Member

    Mar 28, 2012
    284
    52
    10
    No, don't listen him. You must rename it like, everesee.exe :bananajoj2:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. Mark722

    Mark722 MDL Junior Member

    Dec 2, 2014
    58
    2
    0
    @Forever, very thanks! :biggrin:.... now is OK!
     
  5. Mark722

    Mark722 MDL Junior Member

    Dec 2, 2014
    58
    2
    0

    Attached Files:

  6. Forever

    Forever Guest

    hmmm... :g:
    does installing it in compatibility mode works :thinking:
     
  7. PaulDesmond

    PaulDesmond MDL Magnet

    Aug 6, 2009
    7,008
    7,161
    240
    :roflmao:..................
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. everesee

    everesee MDL Senior Member

    Mar 28, 2012
    284
    52
    10
    Please someone make that thread sticky, so everyone can fix this problem :gathering:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. apologized

    apologized MDL Addicted

    Nov 29, 2012
    886
    503
    30
    :ill: ...
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. Krutonium

    Krutonium MDL Senior Member

    Aug 27, 2013
    406
    281
    10
    Just remember, to make any exe run as admin, rename it to "patch.exe"
     
  11. bakelal

    bakelal MDL Junior Member

    Oct 20, 2013
    93
    6
    0
  12. Medic

    Medic MDL Novice

    Sep 24, 2011
    19
    2
    0
    <...> exe. lol:sneaky:
     
  13. crodman

    crodman MDL Novice

    Jun 17, 2014
    1
    0
    0
    You may assume that software made from Chinese is Chinese spyware, likewise, software made from US is US spyware.
     
  14. FreelanceX

    FreelanceX MDL Junior Member

    Dec 6, 2012
    73
    12
    0
    Personally don't think you need antivirus software anymore. Havent ran antivirus on my laptop for years now. Not one infection. Especially if your a member here, you should know what to and not to click on.
     
  15. speedy1979

    speedy1979 MDL Novice

    Jul 31, 2012
    41
    4
    0
    I assume you have a second opinion scanner like hitman pro installed.
     
  16. speedy1979

    speedy1979 MDL Novice

    Jul 31, 2012
    41
    4
    0
    We have the NSA and CTOS by blume. Whoops I almost forgot CTOS hasn't been declassified yet!:p
     
  17. bakelal

    bakelal MDL Junior Member

    Oct 20, 2013
    93
    6
    0
    Chinese spyware....:p:p then win10 must be uncle sam's spyware