Microsoft Office Pro 2010/2013 Disk Creator (Plus,Visio,Project) (Retail/Volume) AIO!

Discussion in 'Microsoft Office' started by The-Wiz, Dec 28, 2013.

  1. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    #1 The-Wiz, Dec 28, 2013
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2016
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. l33tissw00t

    l33tissw00t MDL Addicted

    Dec 6, 2012
    542
    315
    30
    Whats the password?
     
  3. morwin

    morwin MDL Novice

    Jan 5, 2013
    14
    0
    0
    #3 morwin, Dec 29, 2013
    Last edited: Dec 29, 2013
    ואוו תודה רבה ! זה הרבה יותר טוב
    יש כזה דבר גם ל wundows ?
     
  4. hariss

    hariss MDL Novice

    Oct 19, 2011
    34
    15
    0
    Whats the password?
     
  5. morwin

    morwin MDL Novice

    Jan 5, 2013
    14
    0
    0
    password - TheWiz

    How can you remove the default language?
    It is impossible to remove the Hebrew
     

    Attached Files:

  6. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    Because u already have Office 2013 in Hebrew....;)

    Remove all previous Office version and then you will not have this problem.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. Tito

    Tito Super Mod / Adviser
    Staff Member

    Nov 30, 2009
    17,374
    15,027
    340
    Why don't you recommend latest beta of MTK (2.50 Beta 5 atm)?? It supports KMS V6 emulation & thus supports activating Office 2013 installed on Windows 8.1.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    #8 The-Wiz, Dec 29, 2013
    Last edited: Dec 29, 2013
    (OP)
    :worthy: Usually i don't recommend BETA release. Be sure that at final release i will highly recommend.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. l33tissw00t

    l33tissw00t MDL Addicted

    Dec 6, 2012
    542
    315
    30
    Can you add feature that after pressing "Get Links" there will be a link to "Return to Main Menu" or something to that effect.
     
  10. rooster29

    rooster29 MDL Novice

    Sep 18, 2011
    4
    1
    0
    do u activate office before or after install ?
     
  11. EFA11

    EFA11 Avatar Guru

    Oct 7, 2010
    8,796
    6,750
    270
    would be rather difficult to activate something that isn't installed I think? hehe
     
  12. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    LOL :wave::wave:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  13. ciaron88

    ciaron88 MDL Novice

    Dec 30, 2013
    1
    0
    0
    Hi thank for the hard work but when i try to install, it comes up with an setup error - "setup cannot continue because a required file is either corrupted or not available. Run setup again from the original source or download location" Also when i click burn it does not create an iso just an install folder (using the setup file form there also results in the same error)
     
  14. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    You don't have enough space on you disk.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  15. lgj1952

    lgj1952 MDL Member

    Jul 24, 2009
    148
    69
    10
    I have the same problem, and I have a lot of space. :confused:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  16. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    Tell me pls with options you choose, and what steps you did.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  17. lgj1952

    lgj1952 MDL Member

    Jul 24, 2009
    148
    69
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  18. The-Wiz

    The-Wiz MDL Senior Member

    Aug 29, 2012
    255
    339
    10
    Try now version 1.04 and tell me that it's ok :hug2:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  19. lgj1952

    lgj1952 MDL Member

    Jul 24, 2009
    148
    69
    10
    Yes with OfficeDC.1.04 it works as it should, thanks for the help. :hug2:
    I deleted the photos from Google Drive.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  20. jerometam

    jerometam MDL Novice

    Jul 7, 2008
    6
    0
    0
    Hello, I'm trying to integrate a 40 Language Office 2013

    but the program give a 600 second time out, and stop in the middle, what should I do to increase the execution time?