ntkrnlpa.exe ruined my pc...help

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by pamadhilwankalan, Jan 1, 2014.

  1. pamadhilwankalan

    pamadhilwankalan MDL Junior Member

    Nov 16, 2013
    92
    2
    0
    I have an assembled (non branded) pc. specifications are:
    motherboard: Intel
    processor: i3 3.10Gh
    BIOS VERSION: INTEL CORP. BEH6110H.86A.0016.2011.0118.1128
    SMBIOS VERSION: 2.6
    mobo model is DH61WW_

    I downloaded a fresh win7 sp1 ultimate iso with 1 month trial. I installed and successfully updated windows7 through automatic mode. after that I applied daz loader. it activated my os with asus cert and asus slic table. now my pc often shows blue screen of death. Mozilla Firefox crashes every time. internet explorer also crashes. pc starts and shuts down with BSOD. i uninstalled intel graphic driver to further investigate if it causes bsod. but bsod continued. everytime after crash, mini dump file shows ntkrnlpa.exe file is responsible for bsod. ntkrnlpa.exe ruined my pc. help brothers......
     
  2. OldMX

    OldMX MDL Senior Member

    Jul 30, 2009
    415
    136
    10
    You have a hardware failure, check your ram and harddisk, if both come clean, then you have a faulty powersupply or motherboard.
     
  3. mictlan

    mictlan MDL Member

    Nov 9, 2009
    224
    114
    10
    And to add the following: ntkrnlpa.exe is the Windows OS kernel. No Windows without this one, mate ;)
     
  4. LatinMcG

    LatinMcG Bios Borker

    Feb 27, 2011
    5,264
    1,422
    180
    that bios version is from mid 2011 .. wonder if an update is needed with the bootable cd version
     
  5. urie

    urie Moderator
    Staff Member

    May 21, 2007
    8,644
    3,003
    300
    Windows 7 was out then still think it is hardware problem and not bios problem even if there are bios updates available.
     
  6. pamadhilwankalan

    pamadhilwankalan MDL Junior Member

    Nov 16, 2013
    92
    2
    0
    i can check RAM by installing new one. but how can i check hard disk???
    please show me the way.
     
  7. OldMX

    OldMX MDL Senior Member

    Jul 30, 2009
    415
    136
    10
    Download crystal diskinfo and post a screenshot of it.
     
  8. RJARRRPCGP

    RJARRRPCGP MDL Member

    Feb 24, 2010
    226
    20
    10
    Looks like symptoms of RAM or CPU instability.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. pamadhilwankalan

    pamadhilwankalan MDL Junior Member

    Nov 16, 2013
    92
    2
    0
    here is the report of my hard disk suggested by OldMX. please suggest something further...eagerly waiting for your response. Crystal Disk Info.jpg
     
  10. LatinMcG

    LatinMcG Bios Borker

    Feb 27, 2011
    5,264
    1,422
    180
    #10 LatinMcG, Jan 2, 2014
    Last edited: Jan 3, 2014
    hdd seems ok.
    likely its ram or iso is not original.

    i would uninstall DAZ loader as a test.

    fresh install again ?
     
  11. RJARRRPCGP

    RJARRRPCGP MDL Member

    Feb 24, 2010
    226
    20
    10
    I agree with this.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  12. pamadhilwankalan

    pamadhilwankalan MDL Junior Member

    Nov 16, 2013
    92
    2
    0
    please believe me. i reinstalled windows7 35 times again and again. also tried DAZ loader more than 50 times altering its settings i.e. disable 4 and 3 type memory and legacy mode. iso is original. i downloaded it from digital river.
     
  13. LatinMcG

    LatinMcG Bios Borker

    Feb 27, 2011
    5,264
    1,422
    180
    C: D: E: f: ?? yeahh uhh

    also the start stop count is blank.. i think u need hitachi tool for s.m.a.r.t.
    or try victoria or MHDD from hddguru.com but be carefull with those tools. dont click too much
     
  14. grml4d

    grml4d MDL Junior Member

    Sep 14, 2011
    56
    3
    0
  15. pamadhilwankalan

    pamadhilwankalan MDL Junior Member

    Nov 16, 2013
    92
    2
    0
    #15 pamadhilwankalan, Jan 3, 2014
    Last edited: Jan 3, 2014
    (OP)
    now i try a new ram and see the result