Please, I need this file fr_windows_vista_sp2_x86_dvd_342276.iso

Discussion in 'Windows Vista' started by dosibox, Jan 4, 2014.

  1. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    Hi
    Please, I need this file fr_windows_vista_sp2_x86_dvd_342276.iso

    SHA1 : C5A0A891F15082B45E987FD583900591BABD118C

    Thanks.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    Nothing :(
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. tonto11

    tonto11 MDL Addicted

    Jun 18, 2012
    585
    254
    30
    #4 tonto11, Jan 4, 2014
    Last edited: Jan 4, 2014
    He's after French Windows Vista

    Try this:
    hxxp://thepiratebay.se/torrent/3580152/Microsoft.Windows.Vista-32BITS-x86-DVD-FR-RTM

    ...T
     
  4. tnx

    tnx MDL Expert

    Sep 2, 2008
    1,601
    227
    60
    désolé, je n'ai pas remarqué qu'il voulait la version française
     
  5. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    Please, no torrent. I prefer DDL/cyberlocker. ;)
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. tnx

    tnx MDL Expert

    Sep 2, 2008
    1,601
    227
    60
    Would it be possible to download from the link I gave then to add French language Pack ??

    Never done owt like that but I have noticed threads on about such things.
     
  7. tonto11

    tonto11 MDL Addicted

    Jun 18, 2012
    585
    254
    30
    C'nest pas Sp2

    Essaiez Ici:

    hxxp://burnbit.com/torrent/246554/fr_windows_vista_sp2_x86_dvd_342276_iso

    Le SHA1 c'est le meme.

    ...T
     
  8. tnx

    tnx MDL Expert

    Sep 2, 2008
    1,601
    227
    60
    A fait vous utilisez en ligne traduisent aussi
     
  9. EFA11

    EFA11 Avatar Guru

    Oct 7, 2010
    8,796
    6,750
    270
    this works, burnbit is gone. I will DL and UL somewhere for DDL if needed. You will need to add Sp2 since this is RTM no Sp1 etc.
     
  10. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    No, I prefer the true file from MSDN, Made in M$. ;)
    fr_windows_vista_sp2_x86_dvd_342276.iso
    SHA1 : C5A0A891F15082B45E987FD583900591BABD118C
    What's this bulls**t ? o_O
    :D
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  11. Tito

    Tito Super Mod / Adviser
    Staff Member

    Nov 30, 2009
    17,372
    15,018
    340
    Its already dead because the web seed is removed by archive.org.

    :eek:
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  12. tonto11

    tonto11 MDL Addicted

    Jun 18, 2012
    585
    254
    30
    Never done it with French, but have with traditional Chinese
    It only gives the ability to view and enter Chinese characters
    but the os remains in the basic language of installation
    Whereas a Chinese Windows installation has everything in Chinese.

    ...T
     
  13. tnx

    tnx MDL Expert

    Sep 2, 2008
    1,601
    227
    60

    I see, thanks for that info.
     
  14. EFA11

    EFA11 Avatar Guru

    Oct 7, 2010
    8,796
    6,750
    270
    #15 EFA11, Jan 4, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
  15. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    #16 dosibox, Jan 4, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    (OP)
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  16. tonto11

    tonto11 MDL Addicted

    Jun 18, 2012
    585
    254
    30
    With the difficulty in getting the flavour of Vista you want
    you might want to think about Win7
    there's a lovely repository of current files right here:
    http://forums.mydigitallife.net/thr...1-and-SP1-Media-Refresh-Direct-Download-Links

    I'm biased but I never liked Vista, Got a Compaq desktop once preloaded with Vista and a ton of bloatware
    felt like it took 5 min to load
    added a second hard drive and went back to XP
    Ultimately wiped the factory drive and added Win7 in dual boot
    best decision I ever made.

    ...T
     
  17. dosibox

    dosibox MDL Senior Member

    Aug 14, 2009
    256
    91
    10
    I update a HP bios and I need Vista to do it.
    abcd.jpg

    Under Windows 7, it doesn't work.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  18. Carlos Detweiller

    Carlos Detweiller MDL Spinning Tortoise

    Dec 21, 2012
    2,273
    1,857
    90
    By setting Compatibility of the file to Vista SP2 it should work under 7, too.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  19. EFA11

    EFA11 Avatar Guru

    Oct 7, 2010
    8,796
    6,750
    270
    #20 EFA11, Jan 4, 2014
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017