The best way to activate my windows7 enterprise whithout genuine key?

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by ghfujianbin, Aug 5, 2010.

  1. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    I’m new here, wondering any one got any ideas to activate my original windows7 enterprise? I got this original version somewhere, but just couldn't find a way to activate it. Plus I want it to be original as it should be. Being verified genuine! That's what I want. Any help would be appreciated! thks a lot!:worthy:
     
  2. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    any help? I need you guys!
     
  3. timesurfer

    timesurfer MDL Developer

    Nov 22, 2009
    8,527
    4,068
    270
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    so I just rerun it every 6 month? or it's permanent?
     
  5. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
    Need to run it every 6 months. But when KMSA 6.0 is finish, you can use a scheduler, and than it's always is activated,
    but KMS 5.0 works 100% now, and has the scheduler, so you can use it, and then upgrade to KMSA 6.0 when it's ready.
     
  6. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    so can u just direct me the link to download the KMS 5.0. thks a lot!
     
  7. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    Can you paste a link for me to download the KMS 5.0 . The download links in that thread are not available for me.
     
  8. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    nope,it doesn't work. cos i'm in China?
    who can help me out? I really need this. and any procedures i should follow to use KMS 5.0? Plus when comes out the 6.0? thanks 4 ur patience.
     
  9. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
  10. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    Yeah,I downloaded it. thks a lot. It's very kind of U. and please the procedures?
     
  11. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    some important things I should know about the KMS 5.0?
     
  12. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
    #13 myhken, Aug 5, 2010
    Last edited: Aug 5, 2010
    Yes, use the CMD ad Admin before using the KMS.

    If you have installed a key before, type this command in CMD:

    slmgr.vbs -upk

    Then type

    slmgr.vbs -skms 127.0.0.1:1688

    Then start the KMS Activator, press 1 for installing the key. So press 2 for the main menu, then press 3 to run the KMS server, if your firewall ask you to grant access, do that for both private and public network, then press 1 for Initiate Activation Request.
    Sometimes you have to do that several times - up to 10-15 times before it says successfully.

    After activating, go to the main menu. Press 6, and then 3 for installing the schedule option. Then you never have to worry about activating any more.

    Be aware of the MSE flags the KMS activator as Virus, so don't install that.
     
  13. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    and how can i make schedule of it after i succeed in the activation.
     
  14. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
    I was editing the post...
     
  15. ghfujianbin

    ghfujianbin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 5, 2010
    55
    5
    0
    thks a lot I'll try it later and see if I can make it. and if I still have problems with it, I'll contact u tomorrow, ok?
     
  16. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
    Ok, I will be here ;)
     
  17. myhken

    myhken Experienced MDL Tester

    Feb 28, 2010
    919
    635
    30
  18. mamamia88

    mamamia88 MDL Member

    Dec 26, 2009
    112
    1
    10
    the daz loader seems to work great in my experience
     
  19. WinFLP

    WinFLP MDL Senior Member

    Nov 18, 2009
    499
    281
    10
    Daz loader doesn't not work for Enterprise as there's no OEM-SLP activation method in Enterprise.