[TORRENT] OFFICE.2010.v14.0.4302.1000.BETA.1.VOLUME.X86-64.ENGLISH-WZT

Discussion in 'Application Software' started by DJxSpeedy, Jul 12, 2009.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. DJxSpeedy

    DJxSpeedy MDL Senior Member

    Jan 7, 2008
    277
    82
    10
    #1 DJxSpeedy, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited: Jul 12, 2009
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. superMDMArio

    superMDMArio MDL Member

    Dec 16, 2008
    125
    5
    10
    #2 superMDMArio, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. superMDMArio

    superMDMArio MDL Member

    Dec 16, 2008
    125
    5
    10
    #3 superMDMArio, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. roylion15

    roylion15 MDL Member

    May 1, 2009
    127
    10
    10
  5. $@ND!P™

    $@ND!P™ MDL Novice

    Jul 12, 2009
    19
    1
    0
    thnx for the rs links dude :)
     
  6. $@ND!P™

    $@ND!P™ MDL Novice

    Jul 12, 2009
    19
    1
    0
    #6 $@ND!P™, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
  7. $@ND!P™

    $@ND!P™ MDL Novice

    Jul 12, 2009
    19
    1
    0
    #7 $@ND!P™, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
  8. djcenox

    djcenox MDL Novice

    Dec 30, 2008
    20
    0
    0
    Is it only for me or it still said "Tecnical Preview"?
     
  9. Slappy

    Slappy MDL Junior Member

    Aug 12, 2008
    71
    27
    0
    That's what the word "Beta" implies. It's not the "Final" release yet, only one step closer.

    Regards,
     
  10. bchat

    bchat MDL Smart Azz

    Nov 7, 2008
    1,722
    453
    60
    #10 bchat, Jul 12, 2009
    Last edited: Jul 13, 2009
    It still says Technical Preview - BUT - it is not the very bad version that out earlier.
    This version seems to be pretty far along.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  11. jmacie

    jmacie MDL Member

    Nov 11, 2008
    118
    7
    10
    2010 office mondo? beta

    only installs on win7 not vista for me. I can't find the changes from preview, a waste so far.
     
  12. RCOO

    RCOO MDL Senior Member

    Jan 15, 2009
    480
    8
    10
    Does it have any expiry date?
    Anyway to install a language pack?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  13. Mi|enko

    Mi|enko MDL Novice

    Jan 26, 2008
    12
    0
    0
    I didn't even think the TP was all that bad, considering it was basically an alpha build.
     
  14. bchat

    bchat MDL Smart Azz

    Nov 7, 2008
    1,722
    453
    60
    The version I had was almost useless. Not even close to the one out now.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  15. zwaldowski

    zwaldowski MDL Novice

    Jan 4, 2009
    32
    0
    0
    #15 zwaldowski, Jul 13, 2009
    Last edited: Jul 13, 2009
    Does PowerPoint have transitions now? Do neither Word nor PowerPoint freeze when dragging stuff? If so, I'm installing it now!
     
  16. RCOO

    RCOO MDL Senior Member

    Jan 15, 2009
    480
    8
    10
    Does it require a key for activation? Is it trial? Can we install new Dictionaries/LP's?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  17. jeet

    jeet MDL Novice

    Mar 23, 2009
    2
    0
    0
    does this one have an expiry date.. when ?
     
  18. thanhdat9x

    thanhdat9x MDL Novice

    Jun 22, 2009
    19
    0
    0
    This ver still is technical preview?Why?
     
  19. stasio

    stasio MDL Addicted

    May 3, 2007
    904
    382
    30
    #20 stasio, Jul 13, 2009
    Last edited: Jul 13, 2009
    Shall we uninstall previous Office 2010 Professional Plus"Technical Preview" to install this Office Mondo 2010 or just update?
    I getting error with update.