Windows 7 Bug ?

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by itlvk, Nov 30, 2009.

  1. itlvk

    itlvk MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2009
    106
    2
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. gentoo

    gentoo MDL Senior Member

    Oct 6, 2009
    394
    8
    10
    What updates did you install? Where they the leaked updates?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  3. itlvk

    itlvk MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2009
    106
    2
    10
    I use windows update function only
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  4. gentoo

    gentoo MDL Senior Member

    Oct 6, 2009
    394
    8
    10
    Screen shot of your updates installed please.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. itlvk

    itlvk MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2009
    106
    2
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. gentoo

    gentoo MDL Senior Member

    Oct 6, 2009
    394
    8
    10
    What is this one: Windows Update kb958488

    I can't find any info on it.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. itlvk

    itlvk MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2009
    106
    2
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. gentoo

    gentoo MDL Senior Member

    Oct 6, 2009
    394
    8
    10
    Beats me then. Sorry. Maybe someone else can shed some light on this.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  9. Servi

    Servi MDL Member

    Aug 12, 2009
    111
    1
    10
    .NET Framework 4.0 is in beta stage. Where did it come from?
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. itlvk

    itlvk MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2009
    106
    2
    10
    I'm installed Visual studio 2010
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  11. gentoo

    gentoo MDL Senior Member

    Oct 6, 2009
    394
    8
    10
    It is available for download.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  12. santoshcoolhere

    santoshcoolhere MDL Member

    Jan 3, 2009
    137
    4
    10
    wooow 12 gigs of ram ???? hell lot of power u have.......well adressing ur prblm..i thnk it's caused wid visual studio 2010......it's hell buggy..............
     
  13. sam3971

    sam3971 MDL Guru

    Nov 14, 2008
    2,220
    303
    90
    I have to second that. I used visual studio 2010 on XP and IE constantly gave me debug crashes.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  14. Taunty

    Taunty MDL Novice

    Jul 14, 2009
    39
    1
    0
    Open up regedit plox. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion
     
  15. SCBrigth

    SCBrigth MDL Senior Member

    May 9, 2009
    481
    68
    10
    #15 SCBrigth, Nov 30, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
    There is a similar thread here: http://forums.mydigitallife.net/threads/10186:)

    There are some asus motherboards (e.g. G71GX) that supports 12Gb of ram, are intended for extreme gamers:D
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...