1) Deus Ex 2) Worms Armageddon 3) System Shock 2 4) KOTOR 5) The Nameless Mod (Full conversion of Deus Ex)
Personal top five. 1.Fallout 2 ( aside from graphics and 1st person realism/escapism, superior to 3, which itself was incredible and remarkably faithful, having played them as they were released.) 2.Indiana Jones and the Fate of Atlantis ( SCUMM hah! memories. Wits path, all the way) 3.Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic 4.Divine Divinity (IMO, best Diablo 2 successor. Soundtrack is chilling) 5.The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion ( Morrorwind is close but Oblivions sound and graphics tipped it for me, overshadowing the formulaic quests)
1. Return To Castle Wolfemstein 2. Serious SAM 3. Red Alert 2 4. Starcraft 5. Prince Of Persia - Warrior Within 6. Metal Gear Solid ... sorry couldn't keep it within 5 :$
Descent 3 Supreme Commander Command and Conquer series (not the 4th one) Civilization series Sins of a Solar Empire (Multi-player is Excellent) Can't wait for Descent 4 cause there aren't many good joystick games...
I do not play enough of pc games to know that many. But age of empires 2 was always a fav of mine, also command and conquer games. My fav console was dreamcast sega for me make the most entertaining games.
Here's my list... Farcry Rise of Nations Splinter Cell - Pandora Tomorrow Hitman - Silent Asassin Colin Mcrae Dirt