Acronis True Image activation patch

Discussion in 'MDL Projects and Applications' started by nova-s, Aug 23, 2014.

  1. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    #1481 skyteddy, May 22, 2022
    Last edited: May 22, 2022
    Hello,

    you already gave me the key months ago and I already told you then that this is not an "essential key", but probably an "advanced or premium key". For these keys probably more than the files known to me must be patched. But I don't have the know-how for that.

    You can only talk big and spread things worked out by other people. The script here is public and you had now several weeks / months to modify it for all! Where is your script? Ahh, I see, you can't do it! Either you deliver something useful for everything, e.g. a finished script or leave your insults!

    And no one who really has know-how uses rufus for Acronis. There exists tools that work flawlessly on pcs with BIOS and UEFI without modification of settings.

    I'm waiting for your working script...

    edit:
    Here I do not answer your Off-Topic-questions. I gave you a hint, where you should open a new thread.
    edit 2:
    the admin/mod has moved the posts to a new thread: click me
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  2. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    941
    664
    30
    #1483 KleineZiege, May 22, 2022
    Last edited: May 22, 2022
    Activation Script:
    I think, my script could be ready soon, but we need a valid serial for a essential license (a license without the cloud features). Maybe anyone wants donate this license?

    now do it
     
  3. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    941
    664
    30
    now the key is public anyway, believe me repacker build this
     
  4. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    Read and try to understand me post above: click me

    I guess you can't write any script and certainly not an Acronis Activator script! Now you can prove us all wrong. I'm waiting for YOUR working script! Green Gnome can help you ;) Otherwise is here end of discussion with you.

    And who cares? For sure not me!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  5. KleineZiege

    KleineZiege MDL Addicted

    Dec 11, 2018
    941
    664
    30
    you're out of your mind
     
  6. zmeul86

    zmeul86 MDL Member

    Jun 17, 2014
    184
    74
    10
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  7. McLovin

    McLovin MDL Junior Member

    Aug 7, 2009
    89
    22
    0
    #1488 McLovin, Jun 14, 2022
    Last edited: Jun 14, 2022
    ...
     
  8. RKRK

    RKRK MDL Novice

    Jun 17, 2022
    1
    0
    0
  9. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    Never heard from this problem. May you security suite or other optimizing tools are responsible for that?

    Use the Acronis Cleanup Tool to deinstall Acronis. Stop your security suite and reinstall Acronis. See "Installation recommendation" here: click me

    You can start the Activator-script with the switch /v to see more whats happen during activation.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  10. Ameertemp

    Ameertemp MDL Novice

    May 11, 2022
    1
    0
    0
    #1491 Ameertemp, Jul 2, 2022
    Last edited: Jul 2, 2022
    hello iam new here plz reply me its only open as a txt in windows 11
     
  11. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    If you can't even rename a file, don't do it at all. And please delete your question in my profile page. Thanks
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  12. conquest5

    conquest5 MDL Novice

    Jul 19, 2022
    4
    0
    0
    After applying ATI2021_ActivationScript_ 2022.01.27.bat, when restoring a previously made image, the System Restore settings for drive C are set to Disabled. Tried formatting drive C, clearing BSD and installing Windows 10 clean. All the same, the System Restore settings for the C drive are set to Disabled. Did the script change the key in UEFI?
     
  13. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    Definitely no.

    I suspect that your problem is already in the old image (previously made image).
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  14. conquest5

    conquest5 MDL Novice

    Jul 19, 2022
    4
    0
    0
    Точно. Я подозреваю, что контрольная сумма программного обеспечения в UEFI изменилась. И он не полностью принимает ранее сделанные изображения (до использования скрипта). Я очень сожалею об использовании этого скрипта.:mad:
     
  15. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    Please wrote in English!

    You are completely wrong! The script only activates Acronis and makes a few entries in the hosts file. The script does not change anything else on the system and also nothing at all in the UEFI!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  16. conquest5

    conquest5 MDL Novice

    Jul 19, 2022
    4
    0
    0
    Sorry.
    I don't know what happened. I can't even properly install Windows after formatting the drive. Always by default System Restore on drive C - Enabled. I looked at the contents of the script. I don't know where to look for the reason.
     
  17. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    What happens exactly?

    Maybe you have a hardware problem? SSD defective? Or partition-mismatch?

    How do you get UEFI errors? Flash your BIOS/UEFI again and restore defaults.
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  18. conquest5

    conquest5 MDL Novice

    Jul 19, 2022
    4
    0
    0
    I don't have any hardware or ssd issues. Just imagine... The image seems to be restored correctly, but the System settings option on the System Protection tab is disabled. If you turn it on and make an image, then the image with the option enabled will be restored. If you kill the SYSTEM and EFI partitions and install Windows 10, then on the newly installed system, the System Settings option on the System Protection tab will be disabled. Strange situation. BIOS dumped, changed versions. In UEFI, I threw and deleted keys ... Everything is useless.
     
  19. skyteddy

    skyteddy MDL Senior Member

    Dec 22, 2009
    331
    1,068
    10
    Use google to search for the solution. You are not the only one with this problem.

    It has nothing to do with Acronis and the activation script!
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...