Help me 4 my Windows 10 AIO

Discussion in 'Windows 10' started by ashish1989, Aug 27, 2015.

  1. ashish1989

    ashish1989 MDL Junior Member

    Sep 20, 2013
    71
    5
    0
    #1 ashish1989, Aug 27, 2015
    Last edited: Aug 27, 2015
    I have an an windows 10 AIO which have both 32 and 64 bit versions of home, pro and enterprise
    I want to customize this .iso file by inserting product kry in the .iso
    is there any way to do it so that during installation of any of the above three versions
    it will not ask 4 product key
    can anybody tell me how to do it??????
    :worthy::worthy::worthy:
     
  2. Mr.X

    Mr.X MDL Guru

    Jul 14, 2013
    5,681
    13,098
    180
    #2 Mr.X, Aug 27, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
  3. ashish1989

    ashish1989 MDL Junior Member

    Sep 20, 2013
    71
    5
    0
    #3 ashish1989, Aug 27, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    (OP)
  4. ashish1989

    ashish1989 MDL Junior Member

    Sep 20, 2013
    71
    5
    0
    but I have an AIO iso I just want to add product keys in each versions
    which is not given in the above link
     
  5. Nucleus

    Nucleus MDL Guru

    Aug 4, 2009
    2,886
    2,926
    90
    #6 Nucleus, Aug 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    Code:
    http://forums.mydigitallife.net/threads/35650-Creating-a-Windows-8-1-AIO-with-Media-Center-manually/page104?p=855973&viewfull=1#post855973
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  6. ashish1989

    ashish1989 MDL Junior Member

    Sep 20, 2013
    71
    5
    0
    the above given link contains commands for install.wim file
    but I have install.esd file in lkocation D>win> install.esd
    now what to do
     
  7. Nucleus

    Nucleus MDL Guru

    Aug 4, 2009
    2,886
    2,926
    90
    #8 Nucleus, Aug 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    Forum has a search function...

    Code:
    http://forums.mydigitallife.net/threads/54007-ESD-lt-gt-WIM-Conversion-batch?p=903619#post903619
     
    Stop hovering to collapse... Click to collapse... Hover to expand... Click to expand...
  8. ashish1989

    ashish1989 MDL Junior Member

    Sep 20, 2013
    71
    5
    0
    thanks guys 4 ur replies
     
  9. Mr.X

    Mr.X MDL Guru

    Jul 14, 2013
    5,681
    13,098
    180
    #10 Mr.X, Aug 28, 2015
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 20, 2017
    For the record I said it takes a lot of time to set product key on each and every index because dism has to mount and unmount them. It's a time consuming process so be warned.