Please help, need newest or best vista crack

Discussion in 'Windows Vista' started by hawke1969, Aug 30, 2009.

  1. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    Hello guys,

    please help me. I ve a Vista Business SP2 with key but I want install Home Premium. Could someone post the newest or best crack to activate Home Premium. Thanks in advance and sorry for my bad English.

    Regards
     
  2. sebus

    sebus MDL Guru

    Jul 23, 2008
    5,893
    1,780
    180
    Can't you mod your BIOS?
    That is THE BEST c**k available!

    The use the SLP key for HP from the sticky

    sebus
     
  3. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    I dont know how to mod bios. My english is not so good. I use Gigabyte GA MA 770T UD3P mainboard. Please help. Thanx.
     
  4. Everilda

    Everilda MDL Senior Member

    Jun 28, 2009
    306
    25
    10
    #4 Everilda, Aug 30, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
    I think Daz's new win 7 loader will also activate vista. Ask in this thread http://forums.mydigitallife.net/threads/8632
     
  5. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    Sorry. Dont work for me.
     
  6. Everilda

    Everilda MDL Senior Member

    Jun 28, 2009
    306
    25
    10
    #6 Everilda, Aug 30, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
  7. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    Thank you. Will try it. Which of the 3 loaders should I try first. Ive a SP2 dvd.
     
  8. Everilda

    Everilda MDL Senior Member

    Jun 28, 2009
    306
    25
    10
    The only one I have actually used is V2, but I did use it with SP1 & SP2. My brother is still using it.

    I have been using a slic 2.0 bios since shortly after the release of vista SP2 and have recently updated to slic 2.1 for win 7.
     
  9. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    Would v2 work with a vista sp2 dvd?
     
  10. Everilda

    Everilda MDL Senior Member

    Jun 28, 2009
    306
    25
    10
    I never installed SP2 Vista from dvd. I always went through the upgrade route i.e. install from Vista dvd, SP1 update then SP2 update and v2 never stopped working during this time.

    You would have to try it and see what happens.
     
  11. hawke1969

    hawke1969 MDL Member

    Aug 17, 2009
    117
    0
    10
    Ok thank you.