Problems with Windows 7 activation

Discussion in 'Windows 7' started by Dreyfus, Aug 11, 2009.

  1. Gonzakpo

    Gonzakpo MDL Member

    Jul 31, 2009
    131
    1
    10
    Jess, could it be that he forgot to run it as Admin ?. In the screenshots you can see that he couldn't complete the 7emulation installation ("acces denied"). I think is a typical problem of permissions.

    Dreyfus: Run 7emulation as Admin. First Uninstall 7emulation (using the option "Uninstall" when you open it). Close it. Run 7emulation as Admin. Install it.

    May the force be with you hehe.
     
  2. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    No, It's not. If you see the screenshots, in the window you can read "Administrator".

    I mean that I believe that I forgot to put "run as administrator" the times I tried to activate, but Windows 7 didn't iniciate. (The times it didn't boot. When I used Hazard's and Orbit's loader)
     
  3. Gonzakpo

    Gonzakpo MDL Member

    Jul 31, 2009
    131
    1
    10
    Bueno, sinceramente ya no se que decirte. PodrĂ­as intentar haciendo un BIOS mod. Si tu BIOS es Award no es riesgoso siempre y cuando tomes todas las precauciones necesarias. Lamento no podes ayudarte mas :S.

    Saludos.
     
  4. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    No, mi BIOS es Phoenix. No pasa nada, lo entiendo. Ya me habeis ayudado mucho todos. ^^

    Thank you all for your help.

    I guess I'll try Hazard's and Orbit's activator, running it as admin, and see what happens.

    BTW, someone could guide me in the process? Have a Dell.


    (Windows 7 Ultimate 7600 64 Bits OEM)
     
  5. pinaloca

    pinaloca MDL Junior Member

    Apr 8, 2009
    69
    14
    0
    #45 pinaloca, Aug 13, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
  6. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    #46 Dreyfus, Aug 13, 2009
    Last edited: Aug 13, 2009
    (OP)
    Didn't work. But didn't need to format and W7 iniciated.

    Can someone tell me how to use Hazar's activator 1.4 in my PC?
     
  7. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    Well, guys. Last stand.

    I need my PC full operative and I'm not putting it 100% operative with all things I need ina 29 day trial.

    So, If there aren't any more sugestions/solutions for this, I'll go back to XP.

    Please, if someone has an Idea, say it. Product Keys, keygens... Whatever to activate this.

    And please, answer quickly.

    Thanks all who paid atention to my problem ^^ You tried hard along with me. Too bad didn't work anything.
     
  8. Gonzakpo

    Gonzakpo MDL Member

    Jul 31, 2009
    131
    1
    10
    #48 Gonzakpo, Aug 13, 2009
    Last edited by a moderator: May 23, 2017
  9. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    #49 Dreyfus, Aug 13, 2009
    Last edited: Aug 13, 2009
    (OP)
    I've installed XP already...

    Not going to W7 again, but thanks. And sure it won't work or if it work, it'll crush.

    Thanks anyway...

    PS: I don't want a temporal activation = S
     
  10. ifeife2

    ifeife2 MDL Member

    Apr 25, 2008
    135
    3
    10
    Maybe try again in a month or two Dreyfus : )
     
  11. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    I think I will...

    Anyway, tomorrow a friend will try W7 + that stuff. And we both have a Dell 9200 and we both have the same version of W7

    If it works for him, it works for me, so...
     
  12. Reign_Of_Freedom

    Reign_Of_Freedom MDL Expert

    Aug 1, 2009
    1,260
    461
    60
    Dude, your HD must feel like a Gunie Pig Lol.
     
  13. Dreyfus

    Dreyfus MDL Junior Member

    Aug 11, 2009
    56
    0
    0
    Yeah. And if my friend activates his W7, my HD will suffer the consequences, Once again...

    2 formats more, as maximum. That will be 14.