In no particular order... 1. The entire Doom Collector's Edition (The Ultimate Doom, Doom II, TNT: Evilution, The Plutonia Experiement). It all uses the same engine anyway. 2. Halo Combat Evolved 3. GTA: San Andreas 4. Cars 2 (for its awesome multiplayer!) 5. Alexitron's "The Power". Just a cool free indie game I really enjoyed! Most of his games are very good, but this one stands out to me.
1. Resident Evil 5 2. Crysis 2 3. Fallout New Vegas 4. Timespinner 5. Bloodstained - Ritual of the Night Number 4 and number 5 in the list are relatively new in my collection but Crysis 2 and Resident Evil 5 is the two games I have spent way more time on then I want to admit. Fallout New Vegas being in 3rd place is an actual and accurate position to be placed in, way to much time spent on it back in the day, a true classic.
the entire metal gear series(except metal gear survive) titan fall 1 & 2 minecraft the entire castlevania series bloodstained the entire crysis series the witcher 2 & 3 ultimate marvel vs capcom 3 (with tons of mods) toukiden 1 & 2 monster hunter world
PC, Lan (Strategy) 1. Generals (Command & Conquer) after Red-Alert 2 and Total Destruction 2. Lord of The Rings (The Battle for Middle Earth) PC, Lan (Guns Striking) 3. Counter Strike 1.6 & Half-Life 4. Medal of Honor PC, Lan (Racing) 5. NFS MOST WANTED PC, Online (MMORPG) 6. Silkroad online
Silent Hill 1 Silent Hill 2 Silent Hill 3 Tomb Raider 1 Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice Honorable mentions: Oddworld: Abe's Oddysee Quake III Arena Serious Sam: First Encounter Battlefield 1942 Clive Barker's: Undying Warframe Almost all games made after 2010-13 are pure and utter garbage.
street fighter 2 turbo revival on visualboy emulator one must fall 2097 (dos game on dosbox) cue club 2 need for speed hot pursuit 2002 peggle deluxe and peggle nights I prefer old and small games because they are easy to play without a story or learning keyboard, need less memory and more fun than modern games. Used to play Wolfenstein 3D 1.0 and its numerous mods on dosbox until recent times but bored off and deleted all of them.
Here are mine: 1. Minecraft 2. Forza Horizon 5 3. Detroit: Become Human 4. Hollow Knight 5. Sons of the forest
What's with all the violence? How about some good old adventure games? -The entire Myst series -the King's Quest series -Leisure suit Larry series .-My Time at Portia...quite challenging for an adventure game,,,with some good fighting if you like. -Yonder: The Cloud Catcher Chronicles...great adventure game -the Rhem series